Apartamentos Margarita
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Apartamentos Margarita Quepos is a good choice for accommodating up to 3 guests, offering a convenient setting nearly a 25-minute stroll from Manuel Antonio National Park. Wi-Fi and a private parking lot are also available at the 32 m² apartment.
La Playa De Mancha is located 2.4 km from the apartment. Marina Pez Vela is approximately 30 minutes on foot from the 2-room accommodation.
The apartment comprises a balcony furnished with a writing table and a sofa bed featuring such comforts as air conditioning and a washing machine. With a flat-screen TV with satellite channels available, the accommodation allows guests to enjoy their leisure time to the fullest. At Apartamentos Margarita, a bathroom comes with a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hair dryer and bath sheets.
This apartment provides coffee and tea makers and an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware. Apartamentos Margarita is a 20-minute drive to Aeropuerto La Managua airport. The apartment also includes a terrace.
- Local attractions
- Greentique Wildlife Refuge850 m
- Super Joseth600 m
- Academia de Espanol D'Amore450 m
- Iglesia Manuel Antonio400 m
- La Selvita500 m
- Cala Spa900 m
- Sirenas Gentleman Club1 km
- Dante's Water Sports850 m
- Airports
- Aeropuerto La Managua9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamentos Margarita?
Guests of Apartamentos Margarita can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Manuel Antonio National Park, placed 2.3 km away. Other sights are Marina Pez Vela (2.5 km) as well as La Playa De Mancha (2.4 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Apartamentos Margarita?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Apartamentos Margarita to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamentos Margarita?
A stay at Apartamentos Margarita begins at $73. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Apartamentos Margarita?
Apartamentos Margarita has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Apartamentos Margarita?
Guests staying at Apartamentos Margarita have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Gallo Pinto, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Restaurante De Mi Pueblo is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating. - ❓
Does Apartamentos Margarita come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamentos Margarita provides a mini-kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Apartamentos Margarita?
Apartamentos Margarita is composed of 32 square meters.